A central hub for market and real estate news affecting the Dallas region.


Meet the D Best 2016 Real Estate Agents {Video}

June 22nd, 2016 | by Michelle

Photos and video / Briggs Freeman Sotheby’s International Realty

Eighty-two extraordinary agents from Briggs Freeman Sotheby’s International Realty have been named to the D Best 2016 ranks by D Magazine.

In today’s edition, the editors of D Magazine select the North Texas real estate agents who rate high for customer service, integrity, market knowledge, communication, negotiation, post-sale service and overall satisfaction. The magazine uses nominations from recent homebuyers, previous winners, mortgage title companies and magazine subscribers.

To meet some of our D Best Real Estate Agents 2016 honorees, click here.

Briggs Freeman Sotheby’s International Realty offers congratulations to the agents who were named to the D Best 2016 list. And we extend incredible thanks to the clients who trusted us to help them with one of the biggest financial decisions they can make – buying a home.

Introducing D Best 2016 agents:

FINAL - D Best - 2016 - Inside Gatefold

  • Malinda Arvesen – D Best 2016 & Individual Top Producer
  • Jan Baldwin – D Best 2016
  • Susan Baldwin – D Best 2016 & Group of 3-5 Top Producer Platinum
  • Jean Bateman – Individual Top Producer
  • Stephanee Bates – Individual Top Producer
  • Margo Bentsen – Individual Top Producer
  • Pam Brannon – Group of 3-5 Top Producer
  • Gretchen Brasch – D Best 2016 & Team of Two Top Producer Platinum
  • Debra Brown – Individual Top Producer
  • Lucinda Buford – D Best 2016 & Team of Two Top Producer Platinum
  • David Burgher – Group of 3-5 Top Producer Platinum
  • Shelle Carrig – Group of 3-5 Top Producer Platinum
  • Ilene Christ – D Best 2016 & Individual Top Producer Platinum
  • Bill Churchill – Group of 3-5 Top Producer Platinum
  • Elizabeth Conroy – Group of 3-5 Top Producer Platinum
  • Penny Cook – D Best 2016 & Individual Top Producer
  • Nancy Dennis – Team of Two Top Producer
  • Jordan Dickie – Group of 3-5 Top Producer Platinum
  • Nancy Dunning – D Best 2016 & Individual Top Producer
  • Diane DuVall-Rogers – Individual Top Producer
  • Joan Eleazer – D Best 2016 & Group of 3-5 Top Producer Platinum
  • Justin Farmer – Group of 3-5 Top Producer
  • Meredith Ferrell – Team of Two Top Producer Platinum
  • Vicki Foster – D Best 2016 & Individual Top Producer
  • Becky Frey – D Best 2016 & Group of 3-5 Top Producer Platinum
  • LeeLee Gioia – Group of 3-5 Top Producer
  • Anne Goyer – Group of 3-5 Top Producer
  • Faisal Halum – Group of 3-5 Top Producer Platinum
  • Natalie Hatchett – Group of 3-5 Top Producer Platinum
  • Tiffany Touchstone Hawkins – D Best 2016
  • Ann Henry D Best 2016 & Individual Top Producer
  • Elly Holder – D Best 2016 & Team of Two Top Producer Platinum
  • Meredith Houston – Team of Two Top Producer
  • Katie Hughes – Group of 3-5 Top Producer Platinum
  • Tom Hughes – D Best 2016 & Individual Top Producer Platinum
  • Gayle Johansen – D Best 2016 & Individual Top Producer
  • Lucy Johnson – Individual Top Producer
  • Erica Kuppin – Group of 3-5 Top Producer
  • Lera Lee – Group of 3-5 Top Producer Platinum
  • Gina Lester – Individual Top Producer Platinum
  • Brian Luker – D Best 2016 & Team of Two Top Producer Platinum
  • Nanette Ecklund-Luker – D Best 2016 & Team of Two Top Producer Platinum
  • Lindy Mahoney – D Best 2016 & Individual Top Producer Platinum
  • Gia Marshello – D Best 2016 & Individual Top Producer
  • Elizabeth Mast – D Best 2016
  • Susan Mathews – Group of 3-5 Top Producer
  • Christopher McGuire – D Best 2016 & Individual Top Producer
  • Kelley McMahon – Team of Two Top Producer
  • Blake Miller – D Best 2016
  • Gabriella Miller – Group of 3-5 Top Producer
  • Perry Moore – Group of 3-5 Top Producer Platinum
  • Wynne Moore – D Best 2016 & Group of 3-5 Top Producer Platinum
  • Ashley Mooring – Individual Top Producer
  • Tessa Mosteller – D Best 2016 & Team of Two Top Producer Platinum
  • Jeannie Nethery – D Best 2016 & Group of 3-5 Top Producer
  • Ginger Nobles – Group of 3-5 Top Producer Platinum
  • Libby Norwood – Team of Two Top Producer
  • Dax Pass – Team of Two Top Producer
  • Layne Pitzer – D Best 2016 & Group of 3-5 Top Producer Platinum
  • Harrison Polsky – Individual Top Producer
  • Harlan Ray – Group of 3-5 Top Producer Platinum
  • Dona Robinson – Group of 3-5 Top Producer
  • Carol Russo – D Best 2016 & Individual Top Producer
  • Pete Ryan – D Best 2016
  • Susie Ryan – D Best 2016
  • Sam Sawyer – D Best 2016 & Individual Top Producer
  • Judy Sessions – D Best 2016
  • Ann Shaw – Individual Top Producer
  • Jackie Siegel – Individual Top Producer
  • Nicole Smith – D Best 2016 & Individual Top Producer
  • Shell Stegall – D Best 2016 & Team of Two Top Producer
  • Maureen Steitle – Team of Two Top Producer Platinum
  • Clair Storey – Team of Two Top Producer
  • Caroline Summers – Team of Two Top Producer
  • Dona Timm – Team of Two Top Producer
  • Terry Timm – Team of Two Top Producer
  • Robert Tyson – Individual Top Producer
  • Grant Vancleve – Individual Top Producer
  • Patti Winchester – Team of Two Top Producer Platinum
  • Missy Woehr – Individual Top Producer Platinum
  • Jenny Wood – Individual Top Producer
  • Kay Wood – Individual Top Producer

Learn more about living in North Texas. Visit the Best Neighborhoods Site in DFW.

President and CEO Robbie Briggs independently owns and operates Briggs Freeman Sotheby’s International Realty with offices in Dallas, Fort Worth Cultural District, Fort Worth-Mira Vista, Uptown, Lakewood, Southlake, The North, Ranch and Land, Ranch and Land West, and The Ballpark.  

Tags: , , , , , , , ,



Back to Top ↑

Skip to toolbar